← Back to Morgan Universe|Fine Dining·Bars·Destiny·Travel
初魚鐵板燒-敦北
📷 初魚鐵板燒-敦北 via Google Maps
繁中 · EN · · · · ES · FR · PT · ไทย · VI

初魚鐵板燒-敦北

初魚鐵板燒-敦北 is located in 台北市, specializing in Steakhouse / Western cuisine, with a Google rating of 4.5/5, average cost NT$1000–3000 per person.

📍 台北市 🍽 Steakhouse / Western ★ 4.5
📍 View Map 🌐 Website 📞 Call

About

Located in an alley near Dunhua North Road, Taipei, Chu Yu Teppanyaki offers top-tier omakase teppanyaki featuring Japanese A5 wagyu, king crab, and other premium ingredients.

Cuisine Highlights

Signature dishes include Japanese A5 wagyu, king crab, lobster, and abalone, expertly prepared on the teppan right before your eyes.

Ambiance

Two teppan counters allow guests to watch the chef's artistry up close. The understated luxury decor creates an intimate dining atmosphere.

Occasions

Ideal for anniversaries, business dinners, or a special meal with family and friends.

What is on the menu at 初魚鐵板燒-敦北, and how much does it cost?

Signature menu items: 日本 A5 和牛、帝王蟹、龍蝦、鮑魚. Typical price band: NT$1000–3000 per person. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant — confirm when you book.

How is 初魚鐵板燒-敦北 rated?

Google rating 4.5 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public Google Maps rating and restaurant details; we do not reproduce individual review text — read those on Google Maps.

FAQ

Where is 初魚鐵板燒-敦北?

Address: 敦化北路4巷16號1樓

What is the reservation number for 初魚鐵板燒-敦北?

Phone: 02 2366 0792

How is 初魚鐵板燒-敦北 rated?

Google rating 4.5 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public rating and do not reproduce individual review text.

How much does a meal at 初魚鐵板燒-敦北 cost?

Price level $$$, roughly NT$1000–3000 per person.

Does 初魚鐵板燒-敦北 have a website or booking link?

Official website: https://www.chu-yu.com.tw/

What is on the menu at 初魚鐵板燒-敦北?

Signature menu items: 日本 A5 和牛、帝王蟹、龍蝦、鮑魚. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant.

How do you book a table at 初魚鐵板燒-敦北?

chu-yu.com.tw (網路預約全額預付)

What are 初魚鐵板燒-敦北's opening hours?

Opening hours: 12:00-14:00, 17:30-21:30