← Back to Morgan Universe|Fine Dining·Bars·Destiny·Travel
合掌村(忠孝2店)
📷 Photo via Google Maps
繁中 · EN · · · · ES · FR · PT · ไทย · VI

合掌村(忠孝2店)

合掌村(忠孝2店) is located in 台北市, specializing in Japanese cuisine, with a Google rating of 4.6/5, average cost NT$1000–3000 per person.

📍 台北市 🍽 Japanese ★ 4.6
📍 View Map 🌐 Website 📞 Call

About

Located on Zhongxiao East Road, Taipei, Gassho Village (Zhongxiao Branch 2) specializes in Japanese izakaya and hot pot, known for its authentic flavors and cozy atmosphere.

Cuisine Highlights

Offers a variety of Japanese skewers, hot pot dishes, and small plates, using fresh ingredients and meticulous seasoning to recreate classic izakaya flavors.

Ambiance

The interior features wooden elements and warm lighting, creating a relaxing dining environment reminiscent of a rustic Japanese inn.

Occasions

Ideal for gatherings with friends, after-work drinks, or family dinners, offering a pleasant Japanese dining experience.

What is on the menu at 合掌村(忠孝2店), and how much does it cost?

Typical price band: NT$1000–3000 per person. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant — confirm when you book.

How is 合掌村(忠孝2店) rated?

Google rating 4.6 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public Google Maps rating and restaurant details; we do not reproduce individual review text — read those on Google Maps.

FAQ

Where is 合掌村(忠孝2店)?

Address: 忠孝東路三段251巷7弄10號

What is the reservation number for 合掌村(忠孝2店)?

Phone: 02 2721 3790

How is 合掌村(忠孝2店) rated?

Google rating 4.6 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public rating and do not reproduce individual review text.

How much does a meal at 合掌村(忠孝2店) cost?

Price level $$$, roughly NT$1000–3000 per person.

Does 合掌村(忠孝2店) have a website or booking link?

Official website: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100064003846263