← Back to Morgan Universe|Fine Dining·Bars·Destiny·Travel
(桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳
📷 D via Google Maps
繁中 · EN · · · · ES · FR · PT · ไทย · VI

(桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳

(桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳 is located in 台南市, specializing in Japanese cuisine, with a Google rating of 4.4/5, average cost NT$1000–3000 per person.

📍 台南市 🍽 Japanese ★ 4.4
📍 View Map 🌐 Website 📞 Call

About

Located in the Guitian Hotel in Yongkang District, Tainan, this Japanese garden restaurant offers authentic kaiseki, teppanyaki, and izakaya cuisine, known for its refined ingredients and Zen ambiance.

Cuisine Highlights

Signature kaiseki set meals, sashimi, creative grilled dishes, and sushi showcase the delicacy and depth of Japanese cuisine, priced at NT$1,200-2,500 per set.

Atmosphere

Bamboo groves and flowing water screens create a Zen Japanese style, with wooden houses and a 7,000-ping Balinese garden, making dining feel like a hidden retreat.

Occasions

Ideal for business banquets, family gatherings, romantic dates, and celebrations.

What is on the menu at (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳, and how much does it cost?

Signature menu items: 懷石套餐、刺身、創意燒烤、壽司. Typical price band: NT$1000–3000 per person. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant — confirm when you book.

How is (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳 rated?

Google rating 4.4 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public Google Maps rating and restaurant details; we do not reproduce individual review text — read those on Google Maps.

FAQ

Where is (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳?

Address: 710台灣台南市永康區永安一街99號

What is the reservation number for (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳?

Phone: 06 602 3035

How is (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳 rated?

Google rating 4.4 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public rating and do not reproduce individual review text.

How much does a meal at (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳 cost?

Price level $$$, roughly NT$1000–3000 per person.

Does (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳 have a website or booking link?

Official website: https://www.tainan.queenaplaza.com/dining-detail/Queena_Honke_Japanese_Restaurant/

What is on the menu at (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳?

Signature menu items: 懷石套餐、刺身、創意燒烤、壽司. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant.

How do you book a table at (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳?

桂田酒店訂位專線

What are (桂田酒店) 本家日式庭園餐廳's opening hours?

Opening hours: 11:30-14:00, 17:30-21:00