← Back to Morgan Universe|Fine Dining·Bars·Destiny·Travel
此間火鍋私廚會所
📷 Photo via Google Maps
繁中 · EN · · · · ES · FR · PT · ไทย · VI

此間火鍋私廚會所

此間火鍋私廚會所 is located in 台北市, specializing in Hot Pot cuisine, with a Google rating of 4.8/5, average cost ≥NT$3000 per person.

📍 台北市 🍽 Hot Pot ★ 4.8
📍 View Map 🌐 Website 📞 Call

Cijian Hotpot Private Kitchen Club is located at 3F, No. 206, Section 2, Nanjing East Road, Taipei, operating as an exclusive hotpot private-club with a strong focus on privacy. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating, with an average spend of NT$3000+ per person. The kitchen focuses on premium hotpot with top-tier ingredients and a chef-crafted broth, served in a low-key luxurious private room setting suited for business banquets, private gatherings, and milestone celebrations.

What kind of restaurant is Cijian Hotpot Private Kitchen Club?

Located at 3F, No. 206, Section 2, Nanjing East Road, Taipei, Cijian operates as a "private kitchen club," emphasizing a highly private dining experience. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating, making it one of Taipei's less common high-end hotpot private-club concepts.

What are the food highlights at Cijian?

The restaurant specializes in premium hotpot, using top-tier ingredients paired with a chef-crafted broth to bring out the natural flavor and depth of the ingredients — an approach centered on ingredient quality and broth craftsmanship, distinct from mass-market chain hotpot restaurants.

How do you make a reservation at Cijian?

You can call 02 2503 1188, or check the official website at here.ksl.tw. Since it operates as a private kitchen club, it's recommended to confirm your private room and time slot by phone in advance.

What occasions is Cijian suited for?

The low-key luxurious private rooms blend modern and Eastern aesthetics, creating a quiet and intimate dining atmosphere — especially suited for business banquets, private gatherings that call for discretion, or milestone celebrations.

FAQ

Where is Cijian Hotpot Private Kitchen Club located?
Address: 3F, No. 206, Section 2, Nanjing East Road, Taipei.

How do you make a reservation?
Call 02 2503 1188, or check the official website at here.ksl.tw. It's recommended to confirm your private room and time slot in advance.

What is Cijian known for?
Premium hotpot with top-tier ingredients and a chef-crafted broth, served in a highly private, club-style setting.

How much does it cost per person?
Around NT$3000+ per person, a high-end hotpot price point.

What is Cijian's Google rating?
4.8 stars on Google Maps.

What occasions is it suited for?
Business banquets, private gatherings, or milestone celebrations — the low-key luxurious private rooms suit high-end hosting.

What is on the menu at 此間火鍋私廚會所, and how much does it cost?

Typical price band: ≥NT$3000 per person. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant — confirm when you book.

How is 此間火鍋私廚會所 rated?

Google rating 4.8 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public Google Maps rating and restaurant details; we do not reproduce individual review text — read those on Google Maps.

FAQ

Where is 此間火鍋私廚會所?

Address: 南京東路二段206號3樓

What is the reservation number for 此間火鍋私廚會所?

Phone: 02 2503 1188

How is 此間火鍋私廚會所 rated?

Google rating 4.8 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public rating and do not reproduce individual review text.

How much does a meal at 此間火鍋私廚會所 cost?

Price level $$$$, roughly ≥NT$3000 per person.

Does 此間火鍋私廚會所 have a website or booking link?

Official website: https://www.here.ksl.tw/