← Back to Morgan Universe|Fine Dining·Bars·Destiny·Travel
鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT
📷 Photo via Google Maps
繁中 · EN · · · · ES · FR · PT · ไทย · VI

鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT

鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT is located in 台中市, specializing in Steakhouse / Western cuisine, with a Google rating of 4.1/5, average cost NT$1000–3000 per person.

📍 台中市 🍽 Steakhouse / Western ★ 4.1
📍 View Map 🌐 Website 📞 Call

About

Located at No. 758, Yongchun East 7th Road, Taichung City, SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT is an American gastropub known for steaks and Western cuisine, offering a high-quality dining experience.

Cuisine Highlights

Specializing in American gastropub style, featuring exquisite steaks and Western dishes paired with selected wines, highlighting the natural flavors and creativity of ingredients.

Ambiance

Modern minimalist decor with warm lighting creates a comfortable and relaxing dining environment, suitable for gatherings with friends or romantic dates.

Occasions

Ideal for anniversaries, business dinners, or romantic dates.

What is on the menu at 鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT, and how much does it cost?

Typical price band: NT$1000–3000 per person. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant — confirm when you book.

How is 鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT rated?

Google rating 4.1 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public Google Maps rating and restaurant details; we do not reproduce individual review text — read those on Google Maps.

FAQ

Where is 鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT?

Address: 永春東七路758號

What is the reservation number for 鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT?

Phone: 04 2382 1182

How is 鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT rated?

Google rating 4.1 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public rating and do not reproduce individual review text.

How much does a meal at 鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT cost?

Price level $$$, roughly NT$1000–3000 per person.

Does 鹽與胡椒餐館SALT&PEPPER RESTAURANT have a website or booking link?

Official website: https://facebook.com/saltpeppertaiwan/