← Back to Morgan Universe|Fine Dining·Bars·Destiny·Travel
Et Puis Restaurant
📷 Photo via Google Maps
繁中 · EN · · · · ES · FR · PT · ไทย · VI

Et Puis Restaurant

Et Puis Restaurant is located in 台中市, specializing in European cuisine, with a Google rating of 4.7/5, average cost NT$1000–3000 per person.

📍 台中市 🍽 European ★ 4.7
📍 View Map 🌐 Website 📞 Call

About

Located in Taichung City, this restaurant focuses on fine dining, offering an experience with an average cost of around NT$2,000 per person. It is an ideal choice for celebrating special occasions, allowing you to enjoy high-quality cuisine at an affordable price.

Cuisine Features

Our restaurant offers contemporary multi-course set meals, with seven exquisite appetizers served before the main course at lunch. Recommended dishes include Iberian pork, ribeye steak, and three flavors of madeleines for the daily dessert.

Space & Atmosphere

The restaurant features an elegant dining space, with both the ambiance and service highly praised. In a relaxed environment, you can savor delicious dishes creatively prepared by the chef using local ingredients.

Suitable Occasions

This is a great place for dates or celebrating special moments. Whether visiting for the first time or returning, you will feel the heartfelt hospitality of the chef and the team.

What is on the menu at Et Puis Restaurant, and how much does it cost?

Typical price band: NT$1000–3000 per person. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant — confirm when you book.

How is Et Puis Restaurant rated?

Google rating 4.7 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public Google Maps rating and restaurant details; we do not reproduce individual review text — read those on Google Maps.

FAQ

Where is Et Puis Restaurant?

Address: No. 207號, Section 2, Taiyuan Rd, Laicuo Village, North District, Taichung City, Taiwan 40444

What is the reservation number for Et Puis Restaurant?

Phone: 04 2236 2622

How is Et Puis Restaurant rated?

Google rating 4.7 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public rating and do not reproduce individual review text.

How much does a meal at Et Puis Restaurant cost?

Price level $$$, roughly NT$1000–3000 per person.

Does Et Puis Restaurant have a website or booking link?

Official website: https://www.instagram.com/etpuis_restaurant/