← Back to Morgan Universe|Fine Dining·Bars·Destiny·Travel
Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse
📷 Photo via Google Maps
繁中 · EN · · · · ES · FR · PT · ไทย · VI

Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse

Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse is located in Paris, specializing in Fusion cuisine, with a Google rating of 4.4/5, average cost ≥NT$3000 per person.

📍 Paris 🍽 Fusion ★ 4.4 ⭐ 2-star
📍 View Map 🌐 Website 📞 Call

Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse is a two-MICHELIN-star Fusion restaurant in Paris, France, with a Google rating of 4.4/5.

What to expect

Two MICHELIN Stars denote excellent cooking that is worth a detour. As a Fusion restaurant, expect cross-cultural fusion that bridges culinary traditions. Expect an upper-tier price band ($$$$). Menus and prices change seasonally, so confirm current details when you book.

Location & booking

Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse is located at 228 Rue de Rivoli, 75001 Paris, France. Fine-dining rooms of this calibre are usually reservation-only and can book out weeks ahead — reserve early via the official website, or by phone (+33144581055).

Sources & verifiability

Michelin recognition is drawn from the official MICHELIN Guide selection; the rating is public Google data (4.4/5). This is a neutral listing — no paid placement. Official site: https://www.dorchestercollection.com/paris/le-meurice/dining/restaurant-le-meurice-alain-ducasse

What is on the menu at Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse, and how much does it cost?

Typical price band: ≥NT$3000 per person. The full menu and current prices are set by the restaurant — confirm when you book.

How is Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse rated?

Google rating 4.4 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public Google Maps rating and restaurant details; we do not reproduce individual review text — read those on Google Maps.

FAQ

Where is Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse?

Address: 228 Rue de Rivoli, 75001 Paris, France

What is the reservation number for Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse?

Phone: +33144581055

How is Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse rated?

Google rating 4.4 / 5 (source: Google Maps). We aggregate the public rating and do not reproduce individual review text.

How much does a meal at Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse cost?

Price level $$$$, roughly ≥NT$3000 per person.

Does Restaurant Le Meurice Alain Ducasse have a website or booking link?

Official website: https://www.dorchestercollection.com/paris/le-meurice/dining/restaurant-le-meurice-alain-ducasse